University Registrar

OFFICE OF THE

University Registrar

site header

Conferred Graduates: School of Graduate Studies

The presentation of candidates in absentia

Dean of the School of Graduate Studies, Fahim Quadir:

Mister Chancellor, I have the honour to request that these degrees be awarded in absentia to those whom the Senate has duly declared worthy of the honour but are not present to receive it at your hands.

Chancellor Leech:

In the name of this university and by authority of Royal Charter, I admit them to these degrees with all their rights, privileges, and responsibilities.


[simple illustration of globe with convocation cap]

School of Graduate Studies

List of Conferred Graduates

 

 

 

Doctor of Philosophy

  • Abdalla Ebrahim Said Abdelrahman, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: H.S. Hassanein, N. Abu Ali
  • Parisa Abedi Khoozani, Neuroscience, Supervisor: G. Blohm 
  • Titilope-Oluwa Opeyemi Adebola, Civil Engineering, Supervisors: I.D. Moore, N. Hoult
  • Ashraf Mohammed Alkhresheh, Computing, Supervisors: H.S. Hassanein,  K. Elgazzar
  • Rahma Said Hamed Al Mahruqi, Computing, Supervisors: T.R. Dean, M. Alalfi
  • Maha Al Makhamreh, Education, Supervisor: B. Kutsyuruba 
  • Kevin Mackenzie Alexander, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisors: L.J. Schreiner, T.R. Olding
  • Raynold Wonder Alorse, Political Studies, Supervisor: J.A. Grant 
  • Mohammad Hassan Asgari Kaji, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: A.M. Birk 
  • Jordan Peter Babando, Sociology, Supervisor: A.J. Burfoot 
  • Cécilia Barouillet, Biology, Supervisors: B.F. Cumming, D. Selbie
  • Margaret Jean Blair, Geography, Supervisor: W.E. Mabee 
  • Nicole Jeannine Bobbette, Rehabilitation Sciences, Supervisors: C. Donnelly, R. Lysaght
  • Alexis Brossard, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisors: G. Gerbier, I. Giomataris
  • Stefan Brown, History, Supervisor: J. Collins 
  • Paulina Brzezinska, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: D.H. Maurice 
  • Andrew Jeremy Butler, Philosophy, Supervisor: C.A. Sypnowich 
  • Christopher Andrew Carrick, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim 
  • Cristóbal Ignacio Caviedes Paul, Law, Supervisor: G. Webber 
  • Jaime Caetano Cazotti, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: M.F. Cunningham 
  • Jessica Chan, Education, Supervisors: T. Christou, L. Wade-Woolley
  • Julia Sze Hang Chan, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: S. Lord 
  • Yeuk Chun Chow, Economics, Supervisor: R. Clark 
  • Joshua James Clarke, Chemistry, Supervisor: C.M. Crudden 
  • Andrea Craig, Economics, Supervisors: H. Lloyd-Ellis, T. Jaworski, M-L. Viero
  • Anja-Xiaoxing Cui, Psychology, Supervisors: L.L. Cuddy,  N.F. Troje
  • Neda Dadashzadeh, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: M.S. Diederichs 
  • Kalee DeFrance, Psychology, Supervisor: T. Hollenstein 
  • Louisede Lannoy, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: R.M.J. Ross 
  • Ricardo Dos Santos Vidal, Pathology, Supervisor: H.E. Feilotter 
  • Kaziwa Salih Dylan, Cultural Studies, Supervisors: J. Scott, A. Woolford
  • Amr Saad Mohamed Elwakeel, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: H.S. Hassanein, A.M. Noureldin
  • Ikenna Henry Ezenwajiaku, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: R.A. Hutchinson 
  • Neil Andrei Fernandes, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: G.R. Olivo, D. Layton-Matthews
  • Bradley Forbes, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: N. Vlachopoulos, M.S. Diederichs
  • Raphaëlle Gauvin-Coulombe, Economics, Supervisors: G.W. Smith, A.W. Gregory
  • Mimi Gellman, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: L.L. Jessup 
  • Salim Puthanpurakkal Gopi, Chemical Engineering, Supervisors: M. Kontopoulou, B.A. Ramsay
  • Qian Gu, Biology, Supervisor: P. Grogan 
  • Kathryn Lynn Halverson, Nursing, Supervisor: D. Tregunno 
  • Craig Donald Thomas Harness, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisors: L.W. MacKenzie, D. Stockley
  • Jacqueline Rene Hellinga, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: J. Allingham 
  • Tara Elizabeth Hilman, English Language and Literature, Supervisor: J. Pierce 
  • Lily Huang, Chemistry, Supervisor: D. Beauchemin 
  • John Samuel Kabanda, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: C. MacDougall 
  • Nafiseh Kahani, Computing, Supervisor: J.R. Cordy 
  • Mahmoud Khademi, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: D.P.J. Barz 
  • Ali Khazaeli, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: D.P.J. Barz 
  • James Andrew Kidder, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: M. Leybourne, D. Layton-Matthews
  • Maria Grace Krause, Political Studies, Supervisors: O. Haklai, Z. Csergö
  • Joyce Li,  Psychology, Supervisor: W.M. Craig 
  • Brooke Linden, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: H.L. Stuart 
  • Wenbo Liu, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: Y.-F. Liu 
  • Adeela Manzoor, Chemistry, Supervisor: P.G. Jessop 
  • Sandra Gillian McCubbin, Geography, Supervisor: A. Hovorka 
  • Daniel Robert Meister, History, Supervisor: B. Walker 
  • Clare Miller, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: H.E. Jamieson, M.B. Parsons
  • Diego Moreira Soares, Management, Supervisor: T. Dacin 
  • Elizabeth Anne Moulton, Nursing, Supervisor: R.A. Wilson 
  • Michael John Palmer, Epidemiology, Supervisors: H. Richardson, M. Brundage
  • Matthew Paul Penney, Education, Supervisor: T. Christou 
  • Kyle Brian Plumb, Geography, Supervisor: M.W. Rosenberg 
  • Ashiqur Rahman, Computing, Supervisor: J.R. Cordy 
  • Liam Wade Rémillard, Epidemiology, Supervisors: P. Belanger, W. Pickett, K.M. Moore
  • Jessica Roberts, English Language and Literature, Supervisor: C.L. Bongie 
  • Lindsay Elizabeth Rodgers, Cultural Studies, Supervisors: S. Lord, J.M. Davies
  • Johnathan Rose, Geography, Supervisor: A. Godlewska 
  • Ali Saadatmand Hashemi, Mining Engineering, Supervisor: T. Katsabanis 
  • Manpreet Sambi, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisors: M.R. Szewczuk, W.W. Harless
  • Aprajita Sarcar, History, Supervisor: I. Pande 
  • Alireza Sedghi, Computing, Supervisor: P. Mousavi 
  • Ilia Smirnov, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisor: M.A. Roth 
  • Hilary Elizabeth Snider, Pathology, Supervisor: C.R. Mueller 
  • Stephen Snudden, Economics, Supervisors: G.W. Smith, B. Abbott
  • Eleftherios Kyprianos Soleas, Education, Supervisor: B. Bolden 
  • Patrick St-Amand, French Studies, Supervisor: S. Inkel 
  • Surajo Kamilu Sulaiman, Rehabilitation Sciences, Supervisor: H. Aldersey 
  • Nga Yin Tam, Philosophy, Supervisor: W. Kymlicka 
  • Stéphanie Thibault-Gagnon, Rehabilitation Sciences, Supervisors: L.B. McLean, C.F. Pukall
  • Christine Tong, Psychology, Supervisors: C.F. Pukall, D. Feldman-Stewart
  • Melissa Trivisonno, Management, Supervisor: J.I. Barling 
  • Sanober Siddiq Umar, History, Supervisors: B. Walker, S. Toor
  • Cole Jonathon Castellarin Van De Ven, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: K. Mumford 
  • Rebecca Audrey Wallace, Political Studies, Supervisors: E. Goodyear-Grant, K.G. Banting
  • Loretta Jean Walz, Education, Supervisor: R.B. Upitis 
  • Kathleen Watt, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: A. Craig 
  • Robert Wither, Neuroscience, Supervisor: D.P. Munoz 
  • Timothy Bruce Wright, Chemistry, Supervisor: P.A. Evans 
  • Ping Yu Xiong, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: S.L. Archer 
  • Lindsay Patricia Young, English Language and Literature, Supervisor: S. King 
  • Shu Zhang, Management, Supervisor: W. Wang 

 

Master of Applied Science

  • Ayesha Babar, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: T.R. Dean 
  • Timothy Robert Balcarras, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: A.M. Birk 
  • Perryn Fraser Douglas Bennett, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisors: T.W. Krause, J.E. Morelli
  • Benjamin Blackford, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisors: I.-Y. Kim, G. Zak
  • Maria Bolgkoranou, Mining Engineering, Supervisor: J. Ortiz 
  • Matthew David Clark, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: J. Day 
  • Anderson de Oliveira, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: I.D. Moore 
  • Kevin Fritz, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim 
  • Christian Futschik, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: M.D. Matovic 
  • Mohammadamin Haghnegahdar, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisors: S.J. Harrison, K. Goni Boulama
  • Daniela Hurtado Caicedo, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: L. Boegman 
  • Farhana Jabin, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: R.K. Rowe 
  • Patrick Kendall, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisors: I.-Y. Kim, D. Wowk, C.K. Mechefske
  • Amit Kumar, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: P.K. Jain 
  • Victor Alejandro Luna Laija, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: K. Hashtrudi-Zaad 
  • Simone Ariela Law Markus, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: M.S. Diederichs 
  • John Francis McRae, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: C.E. Saavedra, J. Bray
  • Mohammad Gibran Mirza, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: M.F. Green 
  • Jordan Brodie Moore, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: M.R. Daymond 
  • Seyed Ali Motahhari Moghaddam, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: L. Fitzpatrick 
  • Michael Anthony Nucci, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim 
  • John Robert Olsen, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim 
  • Ana Gisell Pazmino, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: P. Champagne 
  • Sayed Saeed Rezazadeh, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: W.Y.G. Chan, F. Alajaji
  • Pritam Sarkar, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: A. Etemad 
  • Jordan Matthew Rosenthal Solomon, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: M.R. Daymond 
  • Srijith Sudhagar, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisors: B.W. Surgenor, K. Hashtrudi-Zaad
  • Laura Tauskela, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: A.Z. Fam 
  • Michael Asaad Rasmy Tawadrous, Chemical Engineering, Supervisors: J.A. Ramsay, B.A. Ramsay
  • Alexander Robert Tomich, Mining Engineering, Supervisor: E.M. De Souza 
  • Joshua Thomas Treitz, Civil Engineering, Supervisors: I.D. Moore, N. Hoult
  • Neil Colin Trivers, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim 
  • Mahdi Tude Ranjbar, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: S. Eren 
  • Garrett Vierhout, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim 
  • Andrea Rae Walsh, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: W.A. Take 
  • Peng Wang, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: J.C. Cartledge, W.Y.G. Chan
  • Jian Wu, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: K. Mumford 
  • Ruobing Yan, Civil Engineering, Supervisors: W.A. Take, N. Hoult
  • Andrew Terence Yurek, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: Y.-F. Liu 

 

Master of Arts

  • Rachel Allan, Economics, Supervisor: C.M. Beach 
  • Ryan Thomas Beatty, Classics, Supervisor: A.M. Foley 
  • Rachelle Maureen Bustamante, Classics, Supervisor: A.F. D'Elia 
  • Alexander Richard Youck Cousins, Philosophy, Supervisor: D.J. Bakhurst 
  • Amanda Di Sabatino, Art History, Supervisor: G. Bailey 
  • Leo Erlikhman, Sociology, Supervisors: V.A. Sytsma, H. Murray
  • Alexander James Kemp, History, Supervisor: J. Brison 
  • Rebecca Janet Longo, Religious Studies, Supervisor: P. Dickey Young 
  • Eleanore Marina Mackie, Art History, Supervisor: M. Reeve 
  • Jane Spiers Mann, Art History, Supervisor: S. Dickey 
  • Lisa Nadine Ravensbergen, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: D. Robinson 
  • Francesca Elizabeth Vittoria Rousselle, Classics, Supervisor: A.F. D'Elia 
  • Morgan Marie Sage, Geography, Supervisor: B.J. Donald 
  • Scott Scrosati, History, Supervisors: S.M. den Otter,  J.L. McNairn
  • Paulina Siemieniec, Philosophy, Supervisor: W. Kymlicka 
  • Basil Patrick Southey, Geography, Supervisor: B.J. Donald 
  • Andrew Phillip Surya, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: S.J. King 
  • Iain Wakil, Political Studies   
  • Sun Kyoung Won, Sociology, Supervisor: F.M. Kay 
  • John Anthony Forrest Woolaver, Philosophy, Supervisor: S. Sismondo
  • Christopher Peter Zajner,  Philosophy, Supervisor: M.R. Murty 
  • Benjamin Zolf, Philosophy, Supervisor: U. Schüklenk 

Master of Arts in Art Leadership

  • Ishraq Ashtarian
  • Reesa Renee Barkhouse
  • Madison Espie
  • Brianne Matilda Franklin
  • Abbey Lee Elizabeth Hallett
  • Keara Marie Murnaghan Higgins
  • Alexia Hlynialuk
  • Sara Nicole Krahn
  • Laura Ann Langlois
  • Kristen Leboeuf
  • Brandon Ragnar Moe
  • Jacqueline Nguyen
  • Claudia Jadwiga Pawlak
  • Aaron Francis Rose
  • Sophia Kristveig Yamauchi
  • Sean Alexander Yauk

Master of Earth and Energy Resource Leadership

  • Natalie Cook
  • Kathryn Ann Franklin
  • Anthony Fredrik Knutson
  • Mayda Margarita Malaspina Tovar
  • Nancy Lynn Manchak
  • Nicholas Rodway
  • Thusoyaone Sean Sennanyana
  • Simon Studer
  • Mark Perry Zanewick

Master of Education

  • Keith Brian Alcock, Supervisor: B. Kutsyuruba 
  • Bradley Patrick Barbeau, Supervisor: D. Berg 
  • Sean Denis Corcoran, Supervisor: B. Bolden 
  • Jacob Donald James DesRochers, Supervisor: L. Airton 
  • Serene Yahya Isa Farhan, Supervisors: I. Matheson, J. Shurr
  • Mohammad Abul Fateh, Supervisor: R. Bruno-Jofré 
  • Samantha Loren Fittler, Supervisor: B. Kutsyuruba 
  • Nicole Marie Leach, Supervisor: D. Berg 
  • Christina Regina Luzius-Vanin, Supervisor: B. Bolden 
  • Jenna Ruth O'Connor, Supervisor: L. Morcom 
  • Kerri Lynn Regan, Supervisor: B.D. Stockley 
  • Deena Salem, Supervisors: D.A. Klinger,  T. Christou
  • Karalee Smith, Supervisor: J. Davis 
  • Danuta Wloka, Supervisor: R. Bruno-Jofré 

 

Master of Engineering

  • Adrien Belage, Mining Engineering   
  • Owusu Sekyere Boateng, Mining Engineering   
  • Gregor Eric Canham, Mechanical and Materials Engineering   
  • Ruofei Chang, Mechanical and Materials Engineering   
  • Hoyman Chen, Electrical and Computer Engineering   
  • Kaidi Chen, Electrical and Computer Engineering   
  • Wenhao Gong, Electrical and Computer Engineering   
  • Roya Hamidi, Chemical Engineering   
  • Prashant Hariharan, Mining Engineering   
  • Cameron James Heaton, Mining Engineering   
  • Brooke Kathleen Huleatt, Mechanical and Materials Engineering   
  • Yishi Jin, Mining Engineering   
  • Ravikumar Dipakbhai Joshi, Mechanical and Materials Engineering   
  • Manpreet Kaur, Chemical Engineering   
  • Uzair Ali Khan, Electrical and Computer Engineering   
  • Akhil Kondapaneni, Electrical and Computer Engineering   
  • Subhranil Majumder, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: K. Hashtrudi-Zaad 
  • Anqi Mao, Electrical and Computer Engineering   
  • Shihao Meng, Electrical and Computer Engineering   
  • Shamannita Amitava Nundy, Electrical and Computer Engineering   
  • Michelle Marie Ogley, Mechanical and Materials Engineering   
  • William Robert Poldon, Mechanical and Materials Engineering   
  • Terry Ratnam, Design and Manufacturing   
  • Indranil Roy, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: P.H. Oosthuizen 
  • Yuzhe Shao, Electrical and Computer Engineering   
  • Shoaib Syed, Design and Manufacturing   
  • Abdul Khalique Talpur, Mechanical and Materials Engineering   
  • Cameron Thomas Walker, Chemical Engineering   
  • Ruixiao Zhang, Electrical and Computer Engineering   
  • Manqing Zhou, Electrical and Computer Engineering   

 

Master of Environmental Studies

  • Ryan Patrick Bergin, Supervisors: B.A. Zeeb, A. Rutter
  • Hannah Mae Crook, Supervisor: A. Goebel 
  • Jean Jamieson-Hanes, Supervisor: A.J. Hovorka 
  • Junjie Jin, Supervisors: Y.S. Wang, M.D. Lougheed 
  • Johanna Jennifer Mason, Supervisor: D. Orihel 

Master of Industrial Relations

  • Omolara Elsie Babajide
  • Marisa Bazzarelli
  • Megan Lawson
  • Erika Irmgard Maria Leal
  • Brooke Ashley Nelson
  • Dawid Pielas
  • Diana Elizabeth Sarkis
  • Alkanah Madouka Tuitt

 

Master of Nursing Science

  • Rachel Michelle Ellingson, Supervisor: C. Goldie 

 

Master of Public Administration

  • Adrienne Lauren Barcket  
  • Anna-Maria Claudia Basile  
  • Paul Nicholas Bruno  
  • Jennifer Margaret Bunning, Supervisor: W.E. Mabee 
  • Andrea Rebecca Cecchetto  
  • Annu Chacko  
  • Hong-Seok Cho  
  • Marie Doherty  
  • Sandra Lynn Duxbury  
  • Weldon Epp  
  • Shauna Shirley Fernandes Chagani  
  • Matthew Alexander Greco  
  • Prabhpreet Singh Grewal  
  • Rafa Hossain  
  • Laura Jean Hunter  
  • Karan Janabi Sharifi  
  • Martin Kengo  
  • Gowoon Lee  
  • Nora Kathleen Lobb, Supervisor: W.E. Mabee 
  • Rebecca MacDonald  
  • Neal Patrick McKegney  
  • Sonya Carmen Morningstar  
  • Patricia Lynn Nixon  
  • Jennifer Marie O'Connor, Supervisor: E. Power 
  • Abiodun Oriyomi Okanlawon  
  • David Pal  
  • Fiona Purkiss  
  • Musab Qureshi  
  • Noor Wahid Khalil Rahmeh  
  • David Andrew Remington  
  • Joseph Thomas Angus Sayers  
  • Michelle Segger  
  • Lamia Syed  
  • Steven Rodney Teekens  
  • Carol-Jean Trudell  
  • Kevin William Roger Tudhope  
  • Lindsay Varkey  
  • Veronika Natasha Vernassa  
  • John Anthony Forrest Woolaver  
  • Michael Arman Wright  

 

Master of Public Health

  • Laura Angela Aguiar
  • Sabrina Aimola
  • Natalie Nicole Anderson
  • Jordan Bertagnolli
  • Alexandra Margaret Bond
  • Kaitlin Julia Callegari
  • Bianca Chauhan
  • Kendra Rae Cicci
  • Michaela Linda Comrie
  • Nga Le Van Dang
  • Madilyn Grace Darrach
  • Lydia Di Stefano
  • Varsha Doguparty
  • Alexis Rebecca Erlichman
  • Veronica Finamore
  • Adeyinka Fusigboye
  • Laura Beth Snaddon Gill
  • Erin Grennell
  • Holly Louise Machum Gunn
  • Zoe Alice Kopp
  • Christopher Jonathan Lee
  • Danielle Lee
  • Jia Ling Lin
  • Kelsey Lynne MacIntosh
  • Sierra Laken Hill Martin
  • Elizabeth Matzinger
  • Caitlin Monaghan
  • Frishta Nafeh
  • Charlotte Kristen Karla Neville
  • Lilian Adhiambo Ochere
  • Michael Puopolo
  • Rachel Confiance Samuel
  • Naeha Sharma
  • Izabelle Freitas Siqueira
  • Ashraf Sirag
  • Steeven Singh Toor
  • John Stephen Tuinema
  • Stephanie Abigail Wiafe
  • Carly Anne Zubalich

 

Master of Science

  • Seyed Mohamad Reza Afghah, Management, Supervisor: M. Nediak
  • Nagla Arab, Biology, Supervisors: P.G. Young,  M.T. Greenwood
  • Iris Stephanie Arenas Longoria, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisor: J.A. Mingo 
  • Emmanuella Asiedu, Chemistry, Supervisor: S.A.M. Hesp 
  • Adam Bernicky, Chemistry, Supervisor: H.P. Loock 
  • Jiawei Cao, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: A.J. Noble 
  • Eduardo Castro Juárez, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: T. Carrington 
  • Jordan Chen, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisors: J. Côté, A.E. Latimer-Cheung
  • Ying Chen, Biology, Supervisor: S.C. Lougheed 
  • Lucas Cohen, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: P. Groome 
  • Mohammad Dastgheib, Psychology, Supervisor: H.C. Dringenberg 
  • Joshua Patrick Davies, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: P.A. Costigan 
  • Ehsan Dehghanizadeh, Management, Supervisor: W.S. Cleary 
  • Sean Pierre Joseph Des Roches, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: H.E. Jamieson, M.B. Parsons
  • Alexis Nijola Dorland, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: H.L. Stuart 
  • Hannah Grace Driver, Biology, Supervisor: S.C. Lougheed 
  • Ghazal Fouladfard, Computing, Supervisor: J.R. Cordy 
  • Torrey William Grout Frith, Computing, Supervisor: H.S. Hassanein 
  • Daniel Eric Goldman, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: J. Côté 
  • Danielle Alanna Greco, Biology, Supervisors: S.E. Arnott, B.S. Schamp
  • Deirdre Marie Hindmarch, Neuroscience, Supervisor: J. Walia 
  • Alicia Nadine Hodgins, Rehabilitation Sciences, Supervisors: B. Brouwer, V. DePaul
  • Syed Akib Anwar Hridoy, Computing, Supervisor: M. Zulkernine 
  • Susan Hwang, Computing, Supervisor: T.C.N. Graham 
  • Haris Imsirovic, Public Health Sciences, Supervisors: H. Richardson, M. Velez
  • Madiha Kazmi, Computing   
  • Anne Ceinwen Kelly, Chemistry, Supervisor: A. Petitjean 
  • Alexandar Nikolaev Kocev, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisors: I. Brockhausen, P.L. Davies
  • Jason Tzu-Kei Lam, Computing, Supervisor: F. Zulkernine 
  • Lukasz Andrzej Lapczyk, Computing, Supervisor: D.B. Skillicorn 
  • Dianne Lee, Chemistry, Supervisor: C.M. Crudden 
  • Xiuyan Li, Management, Supervisor: S. Addas 
  • Joeline Lim, Biology, Supervisor: J.P. Smol 
  • Morgan Rebecca Lion, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: R.J. Oko 
  • Brittany May McBeath, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: L.Y. Lévesque 
  • Alexandra Claire McClymont, Biology, Supervisor: S.E. Arnott 
  • Abby Fay McDonell, Neuroscience, Supervisor: A.E.G. Lomax 
  • Michael McGarity-Shipley, Neuroscience, Supervisor: J.R. Flanagan 
  • Malcolm Alexander Daniel McNeill, Rehabilitation Sciences, Supervisor: N. Fayed 
  • Alexandria Ostergaard Milton, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: S. Zhang 
  • Kiarash Mohammad Hassani, Management, Supervisor: A. Ovchinnikov 
  • Olivia Lisa Moir, Public Health Sciences, Supervisors: S. Brogly, Y.P. Peng
  • Alexander Miyoshi Murata, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: J. Côté 
  • Dhanush Reddy Nandyala, Computing   
  • Emile Peponoulas, Neuroscience, Supervisor: D.J. Cook 
  • Ashley Katherine Ptinis, Neuroscience, Supervisor: D.J. Cook 
  • Joseph Quagraine, Biology, Supervisor: S.M. Regan 
  • Brandon Reid, Computing, Supervisor: T.C.N. Graham 
  • Samantha Sigurdson, Public Health Sciences, Supervisors: M. Brundage, H. Richardson
  • Scott Daniel Squires, Psychology, Supervisor: K.L. Harkness 
  • Julie-Anne Staehli, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisors: L.J. Martin, J. Côté
  • Rachel Anne Van Dusen, Biology, Supervisor: R.M. Robertson 
  • Alyson Van Natto, Biology, Supervisor: C.G. Eckert 
  • Markus Walter von Hacht, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: P.A. Costigan 
  • Emerson Yuan-Tang Wang, Computing, Supervisor: R.E. Ellis 
  • Kurtis McKay Westbury, Biology, Supervisor: W.A. Nelson, C.D. Moyes
  • Matteo Zago-Schmitt, Pathology, Supervisor: P.D. James 

 

Master of Science (Aging and Health)

  • Kathleen Danielle More

 

Master of Science (Anatomical Science)

  • John-Peter Bonello, Supervisor: R.A. Easteal 
  • Orli Renee Chapman, Supervisor: R.A. Easteal 
  • Xin Ye Chen, Supervisor: R.A. Easteal 
  • Megan Margaret Covert, Supervisor: L.W. MacKenzie 
  • Giovanni Di Rienzo, Supervisor: C.H. Graham 
  • Kimberly Anne Krezonoski, Supervisor: C.H. Graham 
  • Michelle Olivia Krezonoski, Supervisor: L.W. MacKenzie 
  • Viethushaa Mohandas, Supervisor: L.W. MacKenzie 
  • Julia ten Hove, Supervisor: S.C. Pang 

 

Master of Science (Healthcare Quality)

  • Rhonel Biddy
  • Stephen Robert Graves
  • Patricia Kyle
  • Mallory Loretta Jean Pike
  • Sonia Rachel Skamene

 

Master of Urban and Regional Planning

  • Elysia Taylor Ackroyd   
  • Michael Adrien Beauchamp   
  • Yassine Ben Rejeb   
  • Ruhie Chohan   
  • Christina Brittany Culley, Supervisor: P. Collins 
  • Leah Kaitlin Curtis   
  • Katherine Nicole Evans, Supervisor: J.F Meligrana 
  • Mark Charles Gordon, Supervisor: J.F Meligrana
  • Sean Liam Harrigan   
  • Olivia Mary Hughes   
  • Stefanie Kaminski   
  • Charlotte Elizabeth Luscombe   
  • Gavin Luymes, Supervisor: D.L.A. Gordon
  • Bridget Colleen Murphy   
  • Matthew William Murray, Supervisor: G.S. Whitelaw 
  • Hayley Devitt Nabuurs, Supervisor: P. Collins 
  • Derek James Newton   
  • Eric Andreas Post   
  • Victoria Noelle Ruck   
  • Adam Charles Harris Shaker   
  • Adrian Gerrit van Wyk   
  • Victoria Magdalene Haddad Webster   

 

Professional Master of Education

  • Chelsey Dawn Abrahamson
  • Khadija Ahmed
  • Naaz Juvaria Ahmed
  • Robyn Elizabeth Ann Armstrong
  • Robert Sean Begin
  • Ashley Bisson
  • Ryan Boulter
  • Heather Eileen Brooks
  • Michelle Carla Brosseau
  • Nicole Louise Brouwer
  • Sandra Lynn Bucciol
  • Fiona Daniele Bullard
  • Kathryn Burrows
  • Aimee Burtch
  • Dale Joseph Ryan Button
  • Xuewei Cai
  • Braedon Robert Cameron
  • Carly Carrigan
  • Sarah Elizabeth Chapin
  • Craig Chong
  • Darla Clark
  • Tracey Anne Cole
  • Carly Lianne D'Amico
  • Neal Dawan
  • Rena Maria De Cesare
  • Erika Anne Rachel de Jong
  • Robert Bruce Delaney
  • Mikaila Christine De Sousa
  • Hardeep Kaur Dhami
  • Tracy Dietrich
  • Leeza Kay Dougherty
  • Heather Catherine Dow
  • Bianca Ashley Dudenhoffer
  • Susan Judith Elliott
  • Danielle Alexandra Empey
  • Leeann Fenlon
  • Teri-Lyn Joan Flemming
  • Jessica Erin Flynn
  • Emily Alexandra Fownes
  • Laura Katarina Friesen
  • Leslie Joy Friesen
  • Vasiliki Georgakopoulos
  • Alison Lorraine Goddard
  • Ryan Eugene Goldie
  • Marilyn Andrea Green
  • Alia Jamal Hamadani
  • James Robert Harrison
  • Nadim Hashim
  • Cassandra Hill
  • Cathy Hynes
  • Melissa Erin Insley Zuyderduyn
  • Hope Lenore Johnson
  • Sarah Margaret Jordan
  • Stephanie Rose Kailan
  • Jennifer Lee Kennedy
  • Charles Sangeun Kim
  • Lee Ann Kruger
  • Matthew Scott Kushneriuk
  • Janette Lalonde
  • Nicole Elizabeth Lauzon
  • Pierre Gilbert Legal
  • Doris Jeanne MacKinnon
  • Ian Cyril Maclure
  • Hataw Mahmoudi
  • Alison Sarah Maloughney
  • Tara Jean Manson
  • Christina Mariani
  • Laura Kathryn McEwen
  • Annalisa Kay Meyer Selmeci
  • Michelle Frances Neumann
  • Kimberly Patricia Nichols
  • Keri Norrie
  • Douglas James O'Hearn
  • Ashley Jane Pagan
  • Sherry Pielsticker Wedig
  • Lorraine Katherine Powell
  • Michelle Pruefer
  • Antara Ramkissoon
  • Mehdi Saghafi
  • Erin Claire O'Reilly Sevigny
  • Casey Jane Patriquen Shelley
  • Heather Susan Simpson
  • Lindsay Alexandra Smid
  • Christina Carmelina Sottile
  • Amanda Suzanne Stene
  • Tasha Latoya Sterling
  • Amrit Amy Sundher
  • Samantha Taylor
  • Lindsay Caroline Thistle
  • Parke Bradley Trann
  • Kimberley Waldbrook
  • Danielle Wasko
  • Laura Anne Wheeler
  • Andrea Catherine Wright
  • Yajing Xu

 

Professional Master of Medical Sciences

  • Mohab Mohamed Ali Eldeeb
  • Pooja Viswanath Madathil
  • Zhuo Yang

 

Graduate Diploma in Aging and Health

  • Sarah Maureen DaCosta
  • Rikza Mazhar
  • Emily Helen McMillan
  • Julia Ellen Miller
  • Justin Francis Mukulu
  • Dorothy Faigmane Viterbo
  • Jocelyn Avis Wiginton

 

Graduate Diploma in Legal Services Management

  • Shalini Anne Abeysekara
  • Sean Gulrajani Graie

 

Graduate Diploma in Medical Sciences

  • Azar Bayat
  • Gurjot Singh Grewal
  • Moamen Hiba
  • Nabiha Batool Musavi
  • Faith Sharon Tabije

 

Graduate Diploma in Professional Inquiry

  • Mariette Lise Anderson

 

Graduate Diploma in Social Performance Measurement in the Extractive Industries

  • Jenna Kowalevsky