Please enable javascript to view this page in its intended format.

Queen's University
 

Queen's Special Recognition for Staff Awards Recipients

2010

Monica Corbett (School of Graduate Studies)
Jerry Dering (Microbiology & Immunology)
Spring Forsberg (Faculty of Arts & Science)
Irene High (Office of the University Registrar)
Janet LeSarge (Pharmacology & Toxicology)
Karen Pearce (Athletics & Recreation)
Kathy Jackson, Angie Maltby, Melody Monte, Josie Birchall, Trish Stenzl, Tim Dowker, Sherri Ferris(School of Kinesiology & Health Studies Team)

2009

Donna Addison (Health, Counselling & Disability Services)
Wanda Badger (The Robert M. Buchan Department of Mining)
Lucy Briceland (Registrar's Office/QUASR)
Annette Keyes (Chemistry)
Anita M. Lister (Anatomy & Cell Biology)
Wendy Schuler ( Sociology)
Patricia Sullivan (Agnes Etherington Art Centre)
Marilyn Lavoie (Philosophy Department Team)
Judy Vanhooser

2008

Christine Berga (Office of the Principal)
Heather Brennan (Residences)
Cathy Hitchins (School of Medicine)
Richard Hunt (Anatomy and Cell Biology)
Anne Richards (School of Medicine)
Margaret (Peggy) Watkin (University Secretariat)
Maureen Yearsley ( Queen's Libraries)
John Bond, Joan Knox, Kathy Hoover, Sheila MacDonald, Sharon Mohammed, Mark Publicover (Department of Geography Team)

2007

Kathy Beers (International Centre)
Laura Esford (International Programs Office)
Steven Hodgson (Chemical Engineering)
Linda Lam (Financial Services)
Wendy Powley (School of Computing)
Diane Reid (Dean's Office, Faculty of Arts & Science)
Barbara Saunders (Pathology & Molecular Medicine)
Jacqueline Schutt (School of Medicine)

2006

Nancy Barker (School of Computing)
Linda Graham (Department of Film Studies)
Kathy Hoover (Department of Geography)
Bonnie Lawrie (Queen's University International Centre)
Bonnie Livingstone (Office of Executive Director of Housing)
Lynn O'Malley (Department of Sociology)

2005

Lee Atkinson (Drama)
Janet Cowperthwaite (University Secretariat)
Jill Moore (Psychology)
Diane Nolting (Health Counselling & Disability Services)
Teresa Smith (Classics)
Tom Bradshaw, Dave Dove, Ben Hall, Richard Linley & Gary Powley (School of Computing Team)

2004

Kris Bowes (Faculty of Health Sciences)
Annette Lilly (School of Business)
Kelly Moore (Neuroscience Studies)
Barbara Schlafer (Ban Righ Centre)
Floyd Connor & Frank Phelan (Biology Station Team)
Kim Shaw & Rodney Wilson (Althetics & Physical Education Team)

2003

Jennine Ball (Economics)
Margaret Burns (Chemical Engineering)
Julie French (Biology)
Sharon Lillis (Faculty of Education)
Robin Roberts (Chemistry)
Debby Robertson (School of Computing)

2002

Bernice Ison (Electrical and Computer Engineering)
Wendy Lloyd (Human Resources)
Nancy Somers (Faculty of Law)
Maxine Wilson (Philosophy)
Troy Laporte, Ken Montroy and Brian Secker (Faculty of Education Building Assistant Team)
Sherril Barr, Karen Donnelly and Kathy Goodfriend (English Department Team)

2001

Chris Boer (Microbiology and Immunology)
Melody Monte (Psychology)
Jennifer Read (Mathematics and Statistics)
Tammy O'Neil and Nadine Thompson (Faculty of Education Team)

2000

Susan Bedell (Faculty of Arts and Science)
Ellen Hawman (Disraeli Project)
Heather Potts (Faculty of Education)
Mike Smith (Information Technology Services)

1999

Lyn Barclay (Faculty of Education)
Richard Boswell (Chemistry)
Sherry Mangan (Advancement)
Gerry Pynenburg (Printing Services)

1998

Susan Anderson (International Centre)
Patricia Bogstad (University Registrar (Student Awards))
G. Wayne Lyons (Anatomy and Cell Biology)
Terrie Easter Sheen (Women's Studies)
Alan Travers (Faculty of Education)
Bob Ewart & Dan Gratto (Faculty of Education Team)

1997

Irene LaFleche (Computing & Information Science)
Deborah Stirton-Massey (History)
Joan Westenhaefer (Sociology)
Joyce Zakos (Office of the Principal)
Tom Hunter, Ted Ison, Scott Meskis, Pat Mulligan & Len Rose (Chemistry Team)

1996

Audrey Bailey (Medicine)
Robert Campbell (Chemistry)
LaVerne Russell (Biochemistry)
Lise Thompson (French Studies)
Patrick Tobin (Physiology)
Dee Wilson (Office of V.P. (Academic))

1995

Anne Cumpson (Faculty of Medicine)
Linda Freeman (School of Business)
John Offenbeck (Documents Unit, Stauffer Library)
Vivian Porter (Student Counselling)
Lee Tierney (University Secretariat)
Nancy Wood (Research Services)

1994

Paul Dumbleton (Printing Services)
George Henderson (Archives)
Gail Knutson (Faculty of Medicine)
Jane Leach (Psychology)
Hans Metz (Biochemistry)
Jill Wing (Faculty of Education)

1993

Blake Gubbins (Pathology)
Jill Harris (University Secretariat)
Margot Jones (Faculty of Education)
Ellen McKay (Economics)
Thelma Rikley (Faculty of Medicine)
Robert Smithies (Physiology)

1992

Mary Burgstaler (Faculty of Medicine)
Helen Campbell (School of Rehabilitation Therapy)
Lynn Freeman (School of Public Administration)
Marilyn Hood (Faculty of Arts and Science)
Robert Johnson (General Services, McArthur Hall)
Mary Salsbury (Faculty of Medicine)

1991

John Besselink (General Services, McArthur Hall)
Jacqueline Campbell (Health Services)
Patricia McHenry (Faculty of Medicine)
Sheila Needham (Chaplain's Office)
Jessica Roddy (Dean of Women's Office)
Erdmute Waldhauer (Drama)

Queen's Human Resources
Fleming Hall, Stewart-Pollock Wing
Kingston, Ontario, Canada. K7L 3N6.
T: 613.533.2070 | F: 613.533.6196
hradmin@queensu.ca